Skip to main content
English
Français
AQUASYMBIO
Parasites and endosymbioses
in aquatic ecosystems
Home
Presentation
Objectives
Research topics
Partners
Contributors
Resources
Glossary
Documents
External links
Publications
Taxonomy
Search specimens
Search associations by host
Search associations by symbiont
List of all specimens
List of all associations
You are here
Home
»
Taxonomy
Search by host
Search any accepted name
- Any -
Anthopleura elegantissima
Eunicea asperula
Gymnodinium quadrilobatum
Marinobacter sp.
Abudefduf saxatilis
Abylopsis
Abylopsis tetragona
Acanthastrea echinata
Acanthastrea hemprichii
Acanthephyra eximia
Acanthephyra purpurea
Acanthochiasma sp.
Acanthodesmia vinculata
Acanthometra claparedei
Acanthometra serrata
Acanthopathes undulata
Acanthostaurus purpurascens
Acanthostracion quadricornis
Acanthurus bahianus
Acartia clausi
Acartia longiremis
Acartia sp.
Achirus lineatus
Acrhelia sp.
Acropora abrolhosensis
Acropora aculeus
Acropora appressa
Acropora aspera
Acropora austera
Acropora brueggemanni
Acropora cerealis
Acropora cervicornis
Acropora clathrata
Acropora copiosa
Acropora cytherea
Acropora danae
Acropora danei
Acropora digitifera
Acropora divaricata
Acropora donei
Acropora elseyi
Acropora exquisita
Acropora florida
Acropora formosa
Acropora formosa (muricata)
Acropora gemmifera
Acropora glauca
Acropora grandis
Acropora granulosa
Acropora horrida
Acropora humilis
Acropora hyacinthus
Acropora latistella
Acropora listeri
Acropora longicyathus
Acropora loripes
Acropora lutkeni
Acropora microclados
Acropora microphthalma
Acropora millepora
Acropora monticulosa
Acropora nasuta
Acropora nobilis
Acropora palifera
Acropora palmata
Acropora paniculata
Acropora polystoma
Acropora pulchra
Acropora retusa
Acropora robusta
Acropora rudis
Acropora samoensis
Acropora sarmentosa
Acropora secale
Acropora selago
Acropora solitaryensis
Acropora sp.
Acropora spicifera
Acropora subglabra
Acropora subulata
Acropora tenuis
Acropora torresiana
Acropora valida
Acropora verweyi
Acropora yongei
Actinodiscus nummiformis
Actinoporus elegans
Actinosphaera
Adinia xenica
Agaricia agaricites
Agaricia agaricites f. agaricites
Agaricia agaricites f. danai
Agaricia fragilis
Agaricia humilis
Agaricia lamarcki
Agaricia sp.
Agaricia tenuifolia
Agaricia undata
Aglaophenia cupressina
Aglaophenia sp.
Aidanosagitta crassa
Aiptasia pallida
Aiptasia pulchella
Aiptasia sp.
Aiptasia tagetes
Akashiwo sanguinea
Alcyonium sp.
Alertigorgia orientalis
Alexandrium affine
Alexandrium andersonii
Alexandrium fundyense
Alexandrium insuetum
Alexandrium margalefii
Alexandrium minutum
Alexandrium ostenfeldii
Alexandrium pacificum
Alexandrium peruvianum
Alexandrium tamarense
Alexandrium tamutum
Aluterus schoepfii
Alveopora fenestrata
Alveopora sp.
Ameroculodes edwardsi
Amoebophrya acanthometrae
Amoebophrya leptodisci
Ampelisca agassizi
Ampelisca vadorum
Ampelisca verrilli
Amphiprion clarkii
Amphiprion ephippium
Amphiprion ocellaris
Amphiprion percula
Amphiscolops sp.
Amphisolenia bidentata
Amphisolenia globifera
Amphisolenia sp.
Amphisorus hemprichii
Amphisorus kudakajimaensis
Amphisorus sp.
Amphistegina gibbosa
Anacropora spinosa
Anchoa mitchilli
Anemonia manjano
Anemonia sp.
Anguilla anguilla
Anguilla rostrata
Antarctomysis maxima
Anthelia sp.
Anthopleura elegantissima
Anthopleura sp.
Anthopleura xanthogrammica
Antipathes grandis
Antipathes griggi
Aphanipathes sp
Apogon imberbis
Apostome from the Siphonophore Abylopsis tetragona
Archaias angulatus
Archerella flavum
Archosargus probatocephalus
Archosargus rhomboidalis
Ariopsis felis
Asterospicularia laurae
Astrangia poculata
Astreopora myriophthalma
Aulacantha scolymantha
Australomussa?rowleyensis
Bagre marinus
Bairdiella chrysoura
Bairdiella ronchus
Barabattoia sp.
Barbonymus gonionotus
Bartholomea annulata
Bathygobius soporator
Bathypathes sp
Blepharocysta paulseni
Boloceroides mcmurrichi
Boops boops
Briareum asbestinum
Briareum sp.
Briareum violaceum
Brochis splendens
Byblis serrata
Calanus finmarchicus
Calanus helgolandicus
Callinectes sapidus
Callinectes similis
Cancer borealis
Cancer irroratus
Cancer pagurus
Canthigaster rostrata
Capnella sp.
Caprella geometrica
Caranx crysos
Caranx hippos
Caranx latus
Carcinus maenas
Casco bigelowi
Cassiopea andromeda
Cassiopea frondosa
Cassiopea mertensi
Cassiopea sp.
Cassiopea xamachana
Caulastrea chalcidicum
Caulastrea furcata
Centropages typicus
Centropristis philadelphica
Centropristis striata
Centropyge loricula
Ceratium tripos
Cespitularia sp.
Chaetodipterus faber
Chaetodon capistratus
Chasmodes bosquianus
Chelophyes
Chilomycterus schoepfii
Chionoecetes angulatus
Chionoecetes bairdi
Chionoecetes opilio
Chionoecetes tanneri
Chloroscombrus chrysurus
Chromis chromis
Cinachyrella tarentina
Cirrhipathes cf. anguina
Citharichthys spilopterus
Citharistes regius
Citharistes sp.
Cladiella sp.
Cladococcus sp.
Cladocora arbuscula
Clausocalanus arcuicornis
Clausocalanus sp.
Clavularia koellikeri
Clavularia sp.
Cliona orientalis
Cliona varians
Cliona viridis
Cochlodinium polykrikoides
Coelodendrum ramosissimum
Coeloseris mayeri
Coeloseris sp.
Collosphaera globularis
Collozoum caudatum
Collozoum fulvum
Collozoum inerme
Collozoum pelagicum
Collozoum sp.
Colossoma macropomum
Colpophyllia natans
Colpophyllia sp.
Condylactis gigantea
Copepoda
Corallimorpharia sp.
Corbulifera sp.
Corculum cardissa
Corculum monstrosum
Corycaeus crassiusculus
Corycaeus sp.
Corydoras hastatus
Corydoras julii
Corydoras melanistius
Corydoras metae
Corydoras punctatus
Corydoras schwartzi
Coscinaraea columna
Coscinaraea crassa
Coscinaraea exesa
Coscinaraea marshae
Coscinaraea mcneilli
Coscinaraea monile
Coscinaraea sp.
Coscinaraea wellsi
Crangon crangon
Crassostrea rhizophorae
Crassostrea virginica
Ctenactis echinata
Ctenopharyngodon idella
Cycloseris sp.
Cycloseris vaughani
Cynarina lacrymalis
Cynoscion arenarius
Cynoscion nebulosus
Cynoscion regalis
Cyphastrea chalcidicum
Cyphastrea decadia
Cyphastrea japonica
Cyphastrea microphthalma
Cyphastrea ocellina
Cyphastrea serailia
Cyphastrea sp.
Cyprinodon variegatus
Dasyatis sabina
Dendrogyra cylindrus
Dicentrarchus labrax
Dichocoenia stokesi
Dichotomia sp.
Dictyocoryne profunda
Dinophysis acuminata
Dinophysis acuta
Dinophysis dens
Dinophysis norvegica
Dinophysis sacculus
Dinothrix paradoxa
Diploastrea heliopora
Diploastrea sp.
Diplodus capensis
Diplodus vulgaris
Diplopsalis lenticula
Diplopsalis sp.
Diploria clivosa
Diploria labyrinthiformis
Diploria sp.
Diploria strigosa
Discosoma carlgreni
Discosoma nummiforme
Discosoma sanctithomae
Discosoma sp.
Discosoma unguja
Dormitator maculatus
Durinskia dybowskii
Dyspanopeus sayi
Echinophyllia aspera
Echinophyllia echinata
Echinophyllia echinoporoides
Echinophyllia orpheensis
Echinophyllia sp.
Echinopora gemmacea
Echinopora hirsutissima
Echinopora horrida
Echinopora lamellosa
Echinopora mammiformis
Echinopora pacificus
Echinopora robusta
Echinopora sp.
Efflatounaria sp.
Eleotris pisonis
Engraulis encrasicolus
Entacmaea quadricolor
Epicystis crucifer
Erythropodium caribaeorum
Etropus crossotus
Euchitonia elegans-furcata
Eucinostomus argenteus
Eunicea calyculata
Eunicea ciavigera
Eunicea laciniata
Eunicea mammosa
Eunicea sp.
Eunicea succinea
Eunicea tourneforti
Euphausia pacifica
Euphyllia ancora
Euphyllia divisa
Euphyllia glabrescens
Euphyllia sp.
Eurypanopeus depressus
Eusmilia fastigiata
Euterpina acutifrons
Eutintinnus fraknoii
Eutintinnus pectinis
Eutintinnus tenuis
Eutrigla gurnardus
Exopalaemon carinicauda
Favella arcuata
Favella ehrenbergii
Favella markusovszkyi
Favella panamensis
Favia favus
Favia fragum
Favia lizardensis
Favia matthaii
Favia pallida
Favia rotundata
Favia sp.
Favia speciosa
Favia stelligera
Favites abdita
Favites chinensis
Favites complanata
Favites halicora
Favites helianthoides
Favites pentagona
Favites sp.
Favites stylifera
Favites vasta
Forskalia
Fragum unedo
Fritillaria formica
Fritillaria megachile
Fritillaria pellucida
Fundulopanchax gardneri
Fundulus grandis
Fundulus heteroclitus
Fundulus jenkinsi
Fundulus luciae
Fundulus majalis
Fundulus similis
Fungia danai
Fungia echinata
Fungia fungites
Fungia granulosa
Fungia horrida
Fungia paumotensis
Fungia repanda
Fungia scutaria
Fungia sp.
Gadus morhua
Galaxea archelia
Galaxea astreata
Galaxea fascicularis
Galaxea horresens
Galaxea sp.
Galeidiniium rugatum
Gambusia affinis
Gammarus locusta
Gardineroseris planulata
Globigerinoides conglobata
Globigerinoides ruber
Globigerinoides sacculifer
Gobiesox strumosus
Gobioides broussonneti
Gobionellus oceanicus
Gobiosoma bosc
Gobiosoma robustum
Goniastrea aspera
Goniastrea australensis
Goniastrea columella
Goniastrea edwardsi
Goniastrea favulus
Goniastrea pectinata
Goniastrea peresi
Goniastrea retiformis
Goniastrea sp.
Goniopora columna
Goniopora djiboutiensis
Goniopora fruticosa
Goniopora minor
Goniopora sp.
Goniopora tenuidens
Gonyaulax fragilis
Gonyaulax polygramma
Gonyaulax spinifera
Gorgonia flabellum
Gorgonia mariae
Gorgonia sp.
Gorgonia ventalina
Gorgonia ventallina
Guinardia flaccida
Gymnodinium aureolum
Gymnodinium catenatum
Gymnodinium nolleri
Haliclona koremella
Haliclona sp.
Haliotis laevigata
Haliotis rubra
Harengula jaguana
Harpinia propinqua
Hastigerina pelagica
Heleopera sphagni
Heliofungia actiniformes
Heliofungia sp.
Heliopora coerulea
Heliopora sp.
Hematodinium sp (clade B)
Herpolitha weberi
Heteractis aurora
Heteractis crispa
Heteractis magnifica
Heteractis sp.
Heterocapsa rotundata
Heterocapsa triquetra
Heterostegina antillarum
Heteroxenia sp.
Hicksonella expansa
Hicksonella sp.
Hippocampus erectus
Hippopus hippopus
Hippopus porcellanus
Histioneis biremis
Histioneis carinata
Histioneis milneri
Histioneis sp.
Holacanthus isabelita
Holocentrus adscensionis
Hyalosphenia papilio
Hyas araneus
Hyas coarctatus
Hydnophora exesa
Hydnophora microconos
Hydnophora rigida
Hydnophora sp.
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis
Hyporthodus niveatus
Hypsoblennius hentz
Hypsoblennius ionthas
Iciligorgia sp.
Isaurus sp
Isaurus tuberculatus
Isis hippuris
Isis sp.
Isoaulactinia = Bunodactis sp.
Isophyllastrea rigida
Isophyllia sinuosa
Karenia brevis
Karenia mikimotoi
Karlodinium veneficum
Keppenodinium mycetoides
Klyxum sp.
Klyxum sp.
Kryptoperidinium foliaceum
Labrus bergylta
Lagodon rhomboides
Larimus fasciatus
Lebrunia danae
Leiostomus xanthurus
Lemnalia sp.
Lepomis macrochirus
Leporinus macrocephalus
Leptastrea bottae
Leptastrea pruinosa
Leptastrea purpurea
Leptastrea sp.
Leptobarbus hoevenii
Leptocheirus pinguis
Leptodiscus medusoides
Leptoria phrygia
Leptoseris cucullata
Leptoseris explanata
Leptoseris incrustans
Leptoseris mycetoseroides
Leptoseris sp.
Leptoseris yabei
Levanderina fissa
Libinia dubia
Libinia emarginata
Linuche unguiculata
Linuche unguiculata
Liocarcinus depurator
Lithodes couesi
Lithophyllon undulatum
Lithophyton arboreum
Litophyton sp.
Lobophyllia corymbosa
Lobophyllia hemprichii
Lobophyllia robusta
Lobophyllia sp.
Lobophytum compactum
Lobophytum sp.
Lobotes surinamensis
Lucania parva
Lutjanus analis
Lutjanus campechanus
Lutjanus griseus
Madracis carmabi
Madracis decactis
Madracis formosa
Madracis mirabilis
Madracis pharensis
Madracis senaria
Madracis sp.
Manicina areolata
Manicina sp.
Marginopora sp.
Marginopora vertebralis
Maristentor dinoferus
Mastigias sp.
Maurolicus muelleri
Meandrina meandrites
Meganyctiphanes norvegica
Melita dentata
Menidia beryllina
Menippe mercenaria
Menticirrhus americanus
Menticirrhus saxatilis
Merlangius merlangus
Merulina ampliata
Merulina scabricula
Microdesmus longipinnis
Microgobius gulosus
Micropogonias undulatus
Millepora alcicornis
Millepora complanata
Millepora dichotoma
Millepora exaesa
Millepora platyphylla
Millepora sp.
Millepora squarrosa
Millepora tenella
Millepora tenuis
Monodactylus argenteus
Montastraea annularis
Montastraea annuligera
Montastraea cavernosa
Montastraea curta
Montastraea faveolata
Montastraea franksi
Montastraea magonistercasa
Montastraea sp.
Montastraea valenciennesi
Montipora aequituberculata
Montipora angulata
Montipora caliculata
Montipora capitata
Montipora capricornis
Montipora confusa
Montipora danae
Montipora digitata
Montipora efflorescens
Montipora faveolata
Montipora flabellata
Montipora foliosa
Montipora grisea
Montipora hispida
Montipora mollis
Montipora monasteriata
Montipora patula
Montipora peltiformis
Montipora sp.
Montipora spongodes
Montipora stellata
Montipora tuberculosa
Montipora turtlensis
Montipora undata
Montipora venosa
Montipora verrucosa
Morone chrysops
Morone saxatilis
Mugil cephalus
Mullus barbatus
Munida rugosa
Muricea elongata
Muricea muricata
Muricea sp.
Muriceopsis flavida
Mussa angulosa
Mussa sp.
Mycedium alcicornis
Mycedium elephantotus
Mycedium lactuca
Mycedium paeonia
Mycedium sp.
Mycetophyllia aliciae
Mycetophyllia daniana
Mycetophyllia ferox
Mycetophyllia lamarckiana
Mycetophyllia reesi
Mycetophyllia sp.
Myrionema ambionense
Myrionema sp.
Myriopathes sp
Myriopathes ulex
Myrophis punctatus
Mytilus californianus
Mytilus edulis
Myxosphaera coerulae
Naucrates ductor
Necora puber
Nephrops norvegicus
Nephthea sp.
Noctiluca scintillans
Nothobranchius eggersi
Nothobranchius palmquisti
Nothobranchius rachovii
Nyctiphanes simplex
Oculina arbuscula
Oculina diffusa
Oikopleura
Oikopleura cophocerca
Oikopleura dioica
Oikopleura intermedia
Oikopleura labradoriensis
Oithona cf robusta
Oithona similis
Oligoplites saurus
Oncaea media
Onchocorycaeus giesbrechti
Oodinium fritillariae
Oodinium poucheti
Ophichthus gomesii
Opsanus beta
Orbicella annularis
Orbulina universa
Oreochromis niloticus
Ornithocercus carolinae
Ornithocercus quadratus
Ornithocercus sp.
Ornithocercus splendidus
Orthopristis chrysoptera
Oulastrea sp.
Oulophyllia crispa
Ovalipes ocellatus
Oxypora acera
Oxypora glabra
Oxypora lacera
Oxypora sp.
Oxyrrhis marina
Pachyseris gemmae
Pachyseris rugosa
Pachyseris sp.
Pachyseris speciosa
Pagellus bogaraveo
Pagurus bernhardus
Pagurus pollicaris
Pagurus prideaux
Palauastrea ramosa
Palythoa caribaeorum
Palythoa grandis
Palythoa mutuki
Palythoa sp.
Palythoa tuberculosa
Panopeus herbstii
Paracalanus indicus
Paracalanus parvus
Paralemnalia digitiformis
Paralemnalia sp.
Paralemnalia thyrsoides
Paralichthys lethostigma
Paralithodes camtschaticus
Paralithodes platypus
Parasagitta elegans
Parazoanthus sp.
Pareques acuminatus
Pasiphaea cristata
Pasiphaea sivado
Pasiphaea tarda
Pavona cactus
Pavona clavus
Pavona decussata
Pavona divaricata
Pavona duerdeni
Pavona explanulata
Pavona gigantea
Pavona maldivensis
Pavona minuta
Pavona sp.
Pavona varians
Pavona venosa
Pectinia africanus
Pectinia alcicornis
Pectinia lactuca
Pectinia paeonia
Pectinia sp.
Peridiniopsis rhomboides
Peridinium quinquecorne
Peridinium sociale
Pethia conchonius
Phaeodina valdiviae
Phaeosphaera nucleoelongata
Phaeosphaera pigmaeae
Phalacroma rotundatum
Phoxocephalus holbolli
Physogyra lichtensteini
Piaractus mesopotamicus
Pinnigorgia flava
Pisces (Fish)
Placocista spinosa
Planktonetta atlantica
Platygyra contorta
Platygyra daedalea
Platygyra deformis
Platygyra lamellina
Platygyra limax
Platygyra pini
Platygyra ryukyuensis
Platygyra sinensis
Platygyra sp.
Platygyra verweyi
Plectodinium nucleovolvatum
Plectropomus leopardus
Plegmophora coronata
Plerogyra sinuosa
Plesiastrea sp.
Plesiastrea versipora
Plexaura flexuosa
Plexaura homomalla
Plexaura kuna
Plexaura sp.
Plexaurella dichotoma
Plexaurella grisea
Plexaurella nutans
Plumigorgia schuboti
Plumigorgia sp.
Pocillopora capitata
Pocillopora damicornis
Pocillopora damicornis
Pocillopora eleganms
Pocillopora eydouxi
Pocillopora ligulata
Pocillopora meandrina
Pocillopora molokensis
Pocillopora sp.
Pocillopora verrucosa
Podabacia crustacea
Podolampas bipes
Podolampas spinifera
Poecilia latipinna
Pollachius virens
Polykrikos kofoidii
Polyphyllia sp.
Polyphyllia talpina
Pomacanthus imperator
Pomacanthus paru
Pomatomus saltatrix
Porichthys porosissimus
Porites annae
Porites astreoides
Porites brighami
Porites colonensis
Porites compressa
Porites cylindrica
Porites divaricata
Porites furcata
Porites lichen
Porites lobata
Porites lutea
Porites lutea/evermanni
Porites massive
Porites mayeri
Porites nigrescens
Porites panamensis
Porites porites
Porites profundus
Porites rus
Porites silimaniana
Porites sp.
Porites stephensoni
Porites vaughani
Portunus pelagicus
Portunus trituberculatus
Priacanthus macrophthalamus
Prionotus carolinus
Prionotus evolans
Prionotus roseus
Prionotus rubio
Prionotus tribulus
Prochilodus lineatus
Prorocentrum cordatum
Prorocentrum fukuyoi
Prorocentrum micans
Prorocentrum minimum
Protoceratium reticulatum
Protohaustorius wigleyi
Protopalythoa sp
Protopalythoa sp.
Protoperidinium bipes
Protoperidinium brochii
Protoperidinium depressum
Protoperidinium divergens
Protoperidinium pellucidum
Protoperidinium sp.
Protoperidinium steinii
Psammocora brighami
Psammocora cartigua
Psammocora contigua
Psammocora digitata
Psammocora haimeana
Psammocora profundacella
Psammocora sp.
Psammocora stellata
Psammocora superficialis
Pseudocalanus elongatus
Pseudocalanus sp.
Pseudoplexaura flagellosa
Pseudoplexaura sp.
Pseudoplexaura wagenaari
Pseudopterogorgia americana
Pseudopterogorgia bipinnata
Pseudopterogorgia elisabethae
Pseudopterogorgia kallos
Pseudopterogorgia rigida
Pseudopterogorgia sp.
Pteraeolidia ianthina
Pterocanium praetextum
Pterogorgia anceps
Pterogorgia citrina
Pterogorgia guadalupensis
Pterois volitans
Rhepoxynius epistomus
Rhodactis lucida
Rhodactis mussoides
Rhodactis rhodostoma
Rhytisma sp.
Ricordea florida
Ricordea yuma
Ruditapes decussatus
Rumphella sp.
Rumphella sp.
Rypticus maculatus
Sandalolitha robusta
Sarcophyton glaucom
Sarcophyton sp.
Sarcothelia sp.
Sardina pilchardus
Sarpa salpa
Sciaenops ocellatus
Scolymia australis
Scolymia sp.
Scomber scombrus
Scophthalmus maximus
Scorpaena brasiliensis
Scrippsiella acuminata
Scrippsiella donghaienis
Scrippsiella trochoidea-species complex
Scrippsiella trochoidea_STR1
Scylla paramamosain
Scylla serrata
Seriatopora caliendrum
Seriatopora hystrix
Seriatopora sp.
Seriola dumerili
Serraniculus pumilio
Serranus atricauda
Serranus subligarius
Siderastrea radians
Siderastrea siderea
Siderastrea sp.
Sillago ciliata
Similiparma lurida
Sinophysis canaliculata
Sinularia flexibilis
Sinularia polydactyla
Sinularia sp.
Sorites orbiculus
Sorites sp.
Sparisoma cretense
Sparus aurata
Sphaerozoum acuferum
Sphaerozoum punctatum
Sphoeroides maculatus
Sphoeroides parvus
Spongodrymus sp.
Spongosphaera
Spongostaurus sp.
Stenotomus chrysops
Stephanocoenia intersepta
Stephanocoenia sp.
Stephanolepis hispidus
Stereonephthya sp.
Stichodactyla gigantea
Stichodactyla helianthus
Stichodactyla sp.
Sticholonche zanclea
Stichopathes cf. echinulata
Stichopathes sp
Strombus gigas
Stylocoeniella amrata
Stylophora pistillata
Stylophora sp.
Symphurus plagiusa
Symphyllia agaricia
Symphyllia radians
Symphyllia recta
Symphyllia sp.
Symphyllia wilsoni
Sympodium sp.
Synchaeta sp.
Synchiropus splendidus
Synechococcus sp.
Syngnathus louisianae
Synodus foetens
Systellaspis debilis
Tanichthys albonubes
Temora longicornis
Thalassicolla nucleata
Thalassicolla pellucida
Thalassicolla sp.
Thalassicolla spumida
Thalassolampe margarodes
Thalassoma pavo
Thalassophysa
Thunnus albacares
Thunnus orientalis
Thysanoessa spinifera
Tiarina sp.
Tintinnopsis campanula
Tintinnopsis cf subacuta
Tintinnopsis cylindrica
Tintinnopsis major
Tintinnopsis sp
Trachinotus carolinus
Trapezia areolata
Trapezia cymodoce
Triconia conifera
Tridacna crocea
Tridacna derasa
Tridacna gigas
Tridacna maxima
Tridacna sp.
Tridacna squamosa
Trinectes maculatus
Tripos contrarium
Tripos falcatiformis
Tripos furca
Tripos fusus
Tripos horridum
Tripos macroceros
Tripos minutum
Tripos muelleri
Tripos pentagonum
Tripos pulchellus
Tripos sp.
Tripos trichoceros
Tubipora musica
Turbinaria frondens
Turbinaria heronensis
Turbinaria mesenterina
Turbinaria peltata
Turbinaria reniformis
Turbinaria sp.
Turbinaria stellulata
Unciola irrorata
Unknown species #1
Unknown species #2
Unknown species #3
Unknown species #4
Urophycis floridana
Velella velella
Viatrix (Bunodeopsis) antilliensis
Xenia sp.
Xystonella lohmanni
Zoanthus pacificus
Zoanthus pulchellus
Zoanthus sansibaricus
Zoanthus sociatus
Zoanthus sp.
Zoanthus vietnamensis
tambacu hybrid (Colossoma macropomum female x Piaractus mesopotamicus male)
Search by host synonyms
- Any -
Box boops (Linnaeus 1758)
Actinicola percula (Lacepède 1802)
Alexandrium ibericum Balech 1985
Amia imberbis (Linnaeus 1758)
Amphiprion bicolor (Castelnau 1873)
Amphiprion calliops (Schultz 1966)
Amphiprion melanurus (Cuvier 1830)
Amphiprion tunicatus (Cuvier 1830)
Apogon rexmullorum (Cuvier 1828)
Centropyge flammeus (Woods & Schultz 1953)
Chaetodon paru (Bloch 1787)
Globigerina rubra d'Orbigny
Globigerinoides subquadrata Brönnimann.
Holacanthus ciliaris bermudensis (Goode 1876)
Holacanthus loriculus (Günther 1874)
Julis blochii (Valenciennes, 1839)
Labrus leo (Rafinesque, 1810)
Linnaeus, 1758
Lutjanus ephippium (Bloch 1790)
Mullus imberbis (Linnaeus 1758)
Sargus salviani (Valenciennes 1830)
Abudefduf luridus (Cuvier 1830)
Abudefduf marginatus (Bloch 1787)
Acanthephyra pulchra
Acanthochaetodon nicobariensis (Bloch & Schneider 1801)
Acanthodesmia viniculata (Mueller) Mueller, 1858
Acanthurus randalli (Briggs & Caldwell 1957)
Acanthurus tractus (Poey 1860)
Achirus comifer (Jordan & Gilbert, 1884)
Achirus fasciatus (Evermann 1899)
Achirus mollis (Wailes 1854)
Acronurus nigriculus (Poey 1875)
Actinia elegantissima Brandt, 1835
Actinia xanthogrammica Brandt, 1835
Aelurichthys longispinis (Günther 1864)
Alexandrium excavatum (Braarud) Balech & Tangen. Balech and Tangen (1985, p. 334).
Alexandrium insuetum Balech 1985
Alexandrium tamarense complex Group IV
Amblyopus broussonetii (Lacepède, 1800)
Amphiceratium fusus (Ehrenberg) Vanhoeffen 1896
Amphiprion boholensis (Cartier 1874)
Amphiprion japonicus (Temminck & Schlegel 1843)
Amphiprion melanostolus (Richardson 1842)
Amphiprion xanthurus (Cuvier 1830)
Angelichthys isabelita (Jordan & Rutter 1898)
Anguilla chrysypa (Evermann 1899)
Anguilla rostrata (Hay 1883, Cook 1959, Ross 2001)
Anthias clarkii (Bennet 1830)
Anthopleura elegantisima
Anthopleura santhogrammica
Anthopleura xanthogramaica
Anthopleura xantogrammica
Anthosigmella orientalis (Thiele, 1900)
Anthpleura elegantissima
Archaias spirans Montfort, 1808
Archosargus probatocephalus (Jordan and Fesler 1893)
Archosargus unimaculatus (Bloch 1792)
Aristichthys nobilis
Arius felis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Arius milberti (Valenciennes, 1840)
Armenista sigmoides Haeckel, 1888
Astrangia astreiformis Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849
Astrangia danae Agassiz, 1850
Astrangia danae Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849
Astrangia edwardsii Verrill, 1866
Astrangia michelinii Milne Edwards & Haime, 1848
Astrea annularis (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Atherinichthys gracilis (Günther 1861)
Atlantic cod
Baiostoma brachialis (Bean in Goode & Bean, 1882)
Balistes penicilligerus (Cuvier 1816)
Bandit corydoras (English)
Basionym: Ceratium minutum Jörgensen 1920
Basionym: Ceratium pentagonum Gourret 1883
Basionym: Ceratium pulchellum Schröder
Basionym: Ceratium tripos var. contrarium Gourret
Basionym: Ceratium tripos var. horridum Cleve
Basionym: Glenodinium bipes Paulsen
Basionym: Glenodinium foliaceum F.Stein
Basionym: Glenodinium triquetrum Ehrenberg
Basionym: Goniodoma ostenfeldii Paulsen 1904.
Basionym: Gonyaulax tamarensis M. Lebour
Basionym: Gymnodinium mikimotoi Miyake & Kominami ex Oda
Basionym: Gymnodinium veneficum D.Ballantine
Basionym: Peridinium brochii Kofoid & Swezy
Basionym: Peridinium divergens Ehrenberg
Basionym: Peridinium fusus Ehrenberg
Basionym: Peridinium reticulatum Claparède & Lachmann
Basionym: Peridinium trichoceros Ehrenberg 1960
Basionym: Protogonyaulax affinis H.Inoue & Y.Fukuyo
Batrachus porosissimus (Cuvier, 1829)
Batrachus tau beta (Goode & Bean 1880)
Biceratium furca (Ehrenberg) Vanhoeffen 1897
Blennius bosquianus (Lacepède 1800)
Blennius hentz (Lesueur 1825)
Bodianus costatus (Mitchill, 1815)
Bodianus triourus (Mitchill, 1815)
Boops canariensis (Valenciennes 1839)
Boops goreensis (Valenciennes 1830)
Box canariensis (Valenciennes 1839)
Box vulgaris (Valenciennes 1830)
Briareum gorgonoideum Blainville, 1830
Briareum polyanthes (Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1860)
Bunodactis elegantissima (Brandt, 1835)
Bunodactis xanthogrammica (Brandt, 1835)
Bunodes californica Fewkes, 1889
Callionymus splendidus (Herre, 1927)
Carangoides crysos (Mitchill, 1815)
Carangus aureus (Poey, 1875)
Carangus chrysos (Gill, 1863)
Carangus hippos (Gill, 1863)
Carangus hippus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1863)
Caranx dumerili (Risso, 1810)
Caranx fallax (Cuvier, 1833)
Caranx fusus (Saint-Hilaire, 1817)
Caranx lepturus (Agassiz, 1831)
Caranx pisquetus (Cuvier, 1833)
Caranx richardi (Holbrook, 1855)
Cassiopea vanderhorsti Stiasny, 1922
Cataphractus punctatus (Bloch, 1794)
Centropomus lupus (Lacepède, 1802)
Centropristis melana (Ginsburg, 1952)
Centropristis subligarius (Cope, 1870)
Cepola striata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Ceratium falcatiforme Jörgensen
Ceratium furca (Ehrenberg) Claparède & Lachmann 1859
Ceratium inflatum subsp. falcatiforme (Jorgensen) Peters 1934
Ceratium macroceros (Ehrenberg) Cleve 1899
Ceratium macroceros (Ehrenberg) Vanhöffen 1897
Ceratium pulchellum Schröder 1906
Ceratium sp.
Ceratium trichoceros var. contrarium (Gourret) Schiller 1937
Ceratium tripos
Ceratium tripos subsp. pulchellum (Schröder) Peters
Ceratium tripos var. contrarium Gourret 1883
Ceratium tripos var. macroceros (Ehrenberg) Claparède & Lachmann 1859
Ceratium tripos var. pulchellum (Schroder) Lopez ex Sournia 1973
Ceratium tripos var. pulchellum (Schroder) Peters 1934
Ceratium tripos var. pulchellum (Schröder) López 1955
Ceratophorus furca (Ehrenberg) Diesing 1850
Ceratophorus fusus (Ehrenberg) Diesing 1850
Ceratophorus macroceros (Ehrenberg) Diesing 1850
Ceratophorus tripos (O.F.Müller) Diesing 1850
Cercaria sp. Michaelis 1830
Cercaria tripos O.F.Müller 1776
Cestreus carolinensis (Gronow 1854)
Chaetoderma penicilligera (Cuvier 1816)
Chaetodermis maccullochi (Waite 1905)
Chaetodermis penicilligera (Cuvier, 1816)
Chaetodon argenteus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chaetodon bricei (Smith 1898)
Chaetodon faber (Broussonet 1782)
Chaetodon imperator (Bloch 1787)
Chaetodon marginatus (Bloch 1787)
Chaetodon mauritii (Bloch 1787)
Chaetodon nicobariensis (Bloch & Schneider 1801)
Chaetodon saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chama asinus Barbut, 1788
Chama gigantea Perry, 1811
Chama gigas Linnaeus, 1758
Chama hippopus Linnaeus, 1758
Checked: verified by a taxonomic editorPavonia varians Verrill, 1864
Chirostoma beryllinum (Cope 1869)
Chloroscombrus caribbaeus (Girard, 1858)
Chloroscombrus ectenurus (Jordan & Osgood, 1897)
Chrysophrys crassirostris (Valenciennes, 1830)
Cinachyra tarentina Pulitzer-Finali, 1983
Cliona copiosa Sarà, 1959
Cliona nigricans (Schmidt, 1862)
Cliona suberea (Schmidt, 1862)
Cliona tremitensis Sarà, 1961
Cochlodinium heterolobatum Silva 1967
Codonella campanula
Coleps
Corvina ronchus (Cuvier 1830)
Corycaeus giesbrechti (Dahl F. 1894)
Corycaeus venustus Dana 1849 (listed as synonym by Vives & Shmeleva 2010)
Corydoras australe (Eigenmann & Ward, 1907)
Corydoras brevirostris (Fraser-Brunner, 1947)
Corydoras geoffroy (Lacepede, 1803)
Corydoras leopardus (Myers, 1933)
Corydoras melanistius longirostris (Hoedeman, 1952)
Corydoras schwartzi surinamensis
Corydoras wotroi
Cribrina elegantissima (Brandt, 1835)
Ctenogobius oceanicus Pallas, 1770
Cuneus reticulatus da Costa, 1778
Cyprinus americanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dinodacna cookiana Iredale, 1937
Dinophysis debilior Paulsen 1949
Dinophysis norvegica var. debilior Paulsen 1907
Dinophysis pavillardii Schröder 1906
Dinophysis phaseola E.S.Silva 1952
Dinophysis reniformis Schröder 1906
Dinophysis rotundata Claparède & Lachmann
Dinophysis ventrecta Schiller 1933
Dioeciostrea americana Orton, 1928
Diplodus probatocephalus (Jordan and Gilbert 1882)
Diplodus rondeleti (Smith 1844)
Diplodus sargus capensis (Smith 1844)
Dipterodon chrysourus (Lacépède 1802)
Dormitator lineatus (Gill, 1863)
Dormitator lophocephalus (Hoedeman, 1951)
Eleotris carvalhonis (Starks, 1913)
Eleotris gyrinus (Valenciennes, 1837)
Eleotris omocyaneus (Poey, 1860)
Eleotris somnulentus (Girard, 1858)
Epinephelus niveatus (Valenciennes, 1828)
Eques lineatus (Cuvier, 1830)
Eques pulcher (Steindachner, 1867)
Equetus acuminatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Eunicea calyculata f. calyculata (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Eunicea calyculata f. coronata Bayer, 1961
Eunicea calyculata f. gordoni Stiasny, 1935
Euphausia Dana 1850
Euscarus cretensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Evactis xanthogrammica Verrill
Exuviaella cordata Ostenfeld 1902
Exuviaella minima Pavillard 1916
Exuviaella pacifica Kuz'mina 1960
Exuviaella peisonis J.Schiller 1955
Exuviaella pyriformis J.Schiller 1928
Favella ehrenbergi
Felichthys marinus (Mitchill 1815)
Flabellina ianthina Angas, 1864
Gadus arenosus (Mitchill, 1815)
Gadus carbonarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gadus colinus (Lacépède, 1800)
Gadus merlangus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gadus purpureus (Mitchill, 1815)
Gadus sey (Lacépède, 1800)
Galeichthys bahiensis (Castelnau 1855)
Galeichthys blochii (Valenciennes 1840)
Galeichthys felis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Galeichthys milberti (Valenciennes, 1840)
Galeichthys parrae (Valenciennes 1840)
Gasterosteus carolinus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Gasterosteus ductor (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gerres aprion (Cuvier, 1829)
Gessnerium ostenfeldii (Paulsen) Loeblich and Loeblich 1979
Gessnerium tamarensis (Lebour) A.R. Loebl. III & L.A. Loebl. in Loeblich and Loeblich (1979, p. 44)
Giraffospyris angulata (Haeckel) Goll, 1969
Globigerina conglobata Brady, 1879
Globigerina sacculifera Brady, 1877.
Globigerinoides conglobatus
Globigerinoidesella bollii Loeblich & Tappan, 1994
Glyphisodon luridus (Cuvier 1830)
Glyphisodon moucharra (Lacepede 1802)
Gobionellus gracillimus Ginsburg, 1953
Gobionellus hastatus Girard, 1858
Gobius amorea (Walbaum, 1792)
Gobius bacalaus Valenciennes, 1837
Gobius bayamonensis Evermann & Marsh, 1899
Gobius brasiliensis (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Gobius humeralis (Duméril, 1861)
Gobius lanceolatus Bloch, 1783
Gobius pisonis (Gmelin, 1789)
Gobius soporator (Valenciennes, 1837)
Goniaulax ostenfeldii (Paulsen) Paulsen 1949
Goniaulax tamarensis Lebour var. globosa Braarud 1945
Gonyaulax excavata (Braarud) Balech in Balech (1971, p. 28).
Gonyaulax globosa (Braarud) Balech 1971
Gonyaulax grindleyi Reinecke
Gonyaulax levanderi (Lemmermann) Paulsen 1907
Gonyaulax schuettii Lemmermann 1899
Gonyaulax tamarensis (M. Lebour var. excavata) Braarud in Braarud (1945, p. 9)
Gonyaulax trygvei Parke 1976
Gorgonia anceps Pallas, 1766
Gorgonia calyculata Ellis & Solander, 1786
Grammistes acuminatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Gymnodinium breve C.C.Davis
Gymnodinium fissum Levander
Gymnodinium galatheanum Braarud 1957
Gymnodinium instriatum (Freudenthal & Lee) Coats in Coats & Park 2002, p. 522
Gymnodinium micrum (B.Leadbeater & J.D.Dodge) Loeblich III 1970
Gymnodinium nagasakiense Takayama & Adachi 1985
Gymnodinium nelsonii Martin
Gymnodinium sanguineum K.Hirasaka.
Gymnodinium splendens Lebour
Gymnodinium uncatenum (Hulburt) Hallegraeff 2002, p. 40.
Gyrodinium aureolum E.M.Hulburt 1957
Gyrodinium galatheanum (Baarud) Taylor 1992
Gyrodinium instriatum Freudenthal & Lee 1963, p. 183, figs 8–17
Gyrodinium nagasakiense Takayama & Adachi 1984
Gyrodinium pavillardii Biecheler 1952, p. 42, figs XIX, LXVII–LXX
Gyrodinium uncatenum Hulburt 1957, p. 210, pl. 4, figs 1–3
Halichoclona de Laubenfels, 1932
Haliomma
Haliotis albicans Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
Haliotis ancile Reeve, 1846
Haliotis glabra Swainson, 1822 (invalid: junior homonym of Haliotis glabra Gmelin, 1791)
Haliotis improbula Iredale, 1924
Haliotis naevosa Philippi, 1844
Haliotis ruber Leach, 1814 (original combination)
Haliotis rubra rubra Leach, 1814 · accepted, alternate representation
Haliotis whitehousei (Colman, 1959)
Hastigerina murrayi Thomson, 1876
Helenis spatosus Montfort, 1808
Heliastrea annularis (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Hemitripteronotus quinquemaculatus (Lacepède, 1801)
Hepatus bahianus (Castelnau 1855)
Heteraulacus ostenfeldii (Paulsen) Loeblich 1970
Hexanematichthys felis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Hippopus brassica Bosc, 1801
Hippopus equinus Mörch, 1853
Hippopus maculatus Lamarck, 1801
Histioneis helenae Murray & Whitting, 1899
Histioneis hippoperoides Kofoid & Michener, 1911
Histioneis quadrata Lemmermann, 1903
Histioneis splendida Murray & Whitting, 1899
Holacanthus bermudensis (Goode 1876)
Hollandella mycetoides Cachon 1964
Holocentrus leopardus (Lacepède, 1802)
Holocentrus surinamensis (Bloch, 1790)
Holothuria spirans Forsskål, 1775
Hyporthodus flavicauda (Gill, 1861)
Hypsoblennius hentzi (Gill, 1861)
Ichthelis incisor (Nelson, 1876)
Ischnomembras gabunensis (Fowler 1903)
Isesthes ionthas (Jordan & Gilbert, 1882)
Johnius regalis (Bloch & Schneider 1801)
Johnius saxatilis (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Karenia aureola (E.M.Hulbert) S.-Y.Cho, J.-S.Ki & M.-S.Han 2008
Karlodinium micrum (B.Leadbeater & J.D.Dodge) J.Larsen 2000
Labrus cretensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Labrus pavo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Labrus squeteague (Mitchill 1815)
Labrus striatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Leiostomus humeralis (Cuvier, 1830)
Lepiopomus macrochirus (Jordan, 1878)
Lepomis macrochira (Rafinesque, 1819)
Lepomis macrochirus (Forbes, 1884)
Lepomis pallidus (Forbes, 1884)
Linuche draco (Haeckel, 1880)
Lobotes auctorum (Günther, 1859)
Lopha gibsonsmithi Macsotay & Campos, 2001
Lophoseris repens Brüggemann, 1877
Lutjanus percula (Lacepède 1802)
Lutjanus triangulum (Lacepède, 1802)
Madrepora annularis Ellis & Solander, 1786
Madrepora damicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Madrepora poculata Ellis & Solander, 1786
Madrepora rus Forskål, 1775
Manopora planiuscula Dana, 1846
Mapo soporator (Valenciennes, 1837)
Masked corydoras (English)
Maurolicus pennanti Walbaum 1792
Medusa pocillum Montagu, 1815
Medusa velella Linnaeus, 1758
Menida audens (Hay 1883, Cook 1959)
Menidia beryllina cerea (Kendall 1902)
Menticirrhus focaliger (Ginsburg, 1952)
Menticirrhus martinicensis (Cuvier, 1830)
Merlangus carbonarius (Fleming, 1828)
Merlangus purpureus (Storer, 1846)
Merlangus virens (Fleming, 1828)
Merlangus vulgaris (Fleming, 1828)
Micropogon lineatus (Cuvier, 1830)
Micropterus chrysurus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Millepora cancellata Ehrenberg, 1834
Millepora clavaria Ehrenberg, 1834
Millepora damicornis Linnaeus, 1758
Millepora reticularis Milne Edwards, 1860
Minuscula bipes (Paulsen) Lebour 1925
Montastraea annularis (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Montastrea annularis (Ellis & Solander, 1786)
Montipora ambigua Bernard, 1897
Montipora conferta Nemenzo, 1967
Montipora planiuscula (Dana, 1846)
Morhu vulgaris (Flemming, 1828)
Morhua americana (Storer, 1839)
Morue commune
Mugil obliquus (Mitchill, 1814)
Muraena anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Muraena rostrata (Lesueur 1817)
Naucrates fanfarus (Rafinesque, 1810)
Naucrates indicus (Lesson, 1831 )
Naucrates noveboracensis (Cuvier, 1832)
Nautilus aduncus Fichtel & Moll, 1798
Nautilus angulatus Fichtel & Moll, 1798
Nautilus orbiculus Forsskål in Niebuhr, 1775
Neoadocia de Laubenfels, 1950
Neoceratium contrarium (Gourret) F.Gomez, D.Moreira & P.Lopez-Garcia 2010
Neoceratium falcatiforme (Jørgensen) F.Gomez, D.Moreira &P.Lopez-Garcia 2010
Neoceratium furca (Ehrenberg) F.Gomez, D.Moreira & P.Lopez-Garcia 2010
Neoceratium fusus (Ehrenberg) F.Gomez, D.Moreira & P.Lopez-Garcia 2010
Neoceratium horridum (Cleve) F.Gomez, D.Moreira & P.Lopez-Garcia 2010
Neoceratium macroceros (Ehrenberg) F.Gómez, D.Moreira & P.López-Garciaómez 2010
Neoceratium minutum (Jörgensen) F.Gómez, D.Moreira & P.López-Garcia 2010
Neoceratium pentagonum (Gourret) F.Gomez, D.Moreira & P.Lopez-Garcia 2010
Neoceratium pulchellum (Schröder) F.Gomez, D.Moreira & P.Lopez-Garcia 2010
Neoceratium trichoceros (Ehrenberg) F.Gomez, D.Moreira & P.Lopez-Garcia 2010
Neoceratium tripos (O.F.Müller) F.Gómez, D.Moreira & P.López-Garcia 2010
Neosynchiropus splendidus (Herre, 1927)
Noctiluca miliaris
Nonionina pelagica d'Orbigny, 1839
Oikopleura tortugensis
Oligoplites inornatus (Gill, 1863)
Operculodinium centrocarpum (Deflandre et Cookson) Wall
Opsanus vandeuseni (Fowler 1939)
Orbicella annularis var. guineensis Gravier, 1909
Orbiculina adunca (Fichtel & Moll, 1798)
Orbiculina adunca var. nummismalis Lamarck, 1804
Orbiculina nummismalis Lamarck, 1822
Orbitolites (Sorites) Yabe & Hanzawa, 1929
Orbitolites adunca (Fichtel & Moll, 1798)
Orbitolites vertebralis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1830)
Orcynus schlegelii (Steindachner, 1884)
Ornithocercus assimilis Jørgensen, 1923
Ornithocercus galea (Pouchet) Abé, 1967
Osculina polystomella Schmidt, 1868
Ostrea borealis Lamarck, 1819
Ostrea canadensis Lamarck, 1819
Ostrea floridensis G. B. Sowerby II, 1871
Ostrea procyon Holmes, 1858
Ostrea reniformis G. B. Sowerby II, 1871
Ostrea rhizophorae Guilding, 1828
Ostrea rostrata G. B. Sowerby II, 1871
Ostrea triangularis Holmes, 1856
Ostrea tulipa G. B. Sowerby II, 1871
Ostrea virginiana Röding, 1798
Ostrea virginica Gmelin, 1791
Ostrea virginica Gmelin, 1791 (original combination)
Otolithus carolinensis (Valenciennes 1833)
Otolithus nebulosus (Cuvier 1830)
Otolithus obliquatus (Cuvier & Valenciennes 1879)
Pagellus cantabricus (Asso 1801)
Pagellus centrodontus (Delaroche 1809)
Pagellus centrodontus (Delaroche, 1809)
Papillella suberea (Schmidt, 1862)
Papillina nigricans Schmidt, 1862
Papillina suberea Schmidt, 1862
Paracentropristis atricauda (Günther, 1874)
Paroxyurichthys typus Bleeker, 1876
Pavona crassa Dana, 1846
Pavona lata Dana, 1846
Pavona percarinata Ridley, 1883
Pavona repens (Brüggemann, 1877)
Pavona seriata Brüggemann, 1879
Pavonia decussata Dana, 1846
Pavonia intermedia Gardiner, 1898
Pavonia seriata Brüggemann, 1879
Pellinella Thiele, 1905
Perca edentula (Bosc, 1802)
Perca labrax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Perca nilotica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Perca ocellata (Linnaeus, 1766)
Perca philadelphica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Perca rhomboidalis (Linnaeus 1758)
Perca undulata (Linnaeus, 1766)
Peridiniopsis reticulatum (Claparède & Lachmann) Starmach
Peridinium balticum
Peridinium depressum
Peridinium furca Ehrenberg
Peridinium levanderi Lemmermann
Peridinium macroceros Ehrenberg 1841
Peridinium michaelis Ehrenberg 1833
Peridinium spiniferum Claparède & Lachmann
Peridinium steinii Jørgensen
Peridinium tripos (O.F.Müller) Ehrenberg 1834
Peridinium tripos var. macroceros (Ehrenberg) Diesing 1866
Peridinium triquetra (Ehrenbourg) Lebour 1925
Peridinium triquetrum Schiller 1937
Plectropoma leopardinus (Cuvier, 1828)
Pleuronectes lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pleuronectes maculatus (Bloch and Schneider 1801)
Pleuronectes nigricans (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Plexaurella fusifera Kunze, 1916
Pocillopora cespitosa Dana, 1846
Pocillopora damicornis caespitosa Dana, 1846
Pocillopora damicornis var. cespitosa Dana, 1846
Pocillopora favosa Ehrenberg, 1834
Pocillopora meandrina var. nobilis Verrill, 1864
Pocillopora nobilis Verill, 1864
Pocillopora nobilis var. tuberosa Verrill, 1870
Porites (Porites) cylindrica Dana, 1846
Porites (Porites) nigrescens Dana, 1846
Porites (Synaraea) convexa (Verrill, 1864)
Porites (Synaraea) irregularis (Verrill, 1864)
Porites (Synaraea) iwayamaensis (Eguchi, 1938)
Porites (Synaraea) monticulosa Dana, 1846
Porites andrewsi Vaughan, 1918
Porites capricornis Rehberg, 1892
Porites iwayamaensis Eguchi, 1938
Porites levis Dana, 1846
Porites saccharata Brüggemann, 1878
Porites suppressa Crossland, 1952
Porites verrucosa Lamarck, 1816
Prodinophysis rotundata (Claparède & Lachmann) Balech
Prodinophysis rotundatum (Claparéde & Lachmann) Balech 1944
Properidinium heterocapsa (Stein) Meunier 1919
Prorocentrum levantinoides Bursa 1959
Prorocentrum minimum (Pavillard) J.Schiller 1933
Prorocentrum pacificum Wood 1963
Prorocentrum schilleri Böhrn 1933
Protoceratium aceros Bergh
Protogonyaulax excavata (Braarud) F.J.R.Taylor in F.J.R.Taylor (1979, p. 52).
Protogonyaulax globosa (Braarud) Taylor 1979
Protogonyaulax tamarensis (M. Lebour) F.J.R. Taylor in F.J.R.Taylor (1979, p. 51).
Pterocanium praetextum subsp. eucolpum Haeckel, 1887
Pterocanium praetextum subsp. praetextum (Ehrenberg, 1872)
Pterocanium tricolpum Haeckel, 1887
Pterosynchiropus splendidus (Herre, 1927)
Ptychodiscus brevis (C.C.Davis) Steidinger 1979
Puntius gonionotus
Pyrodinium phoneus Woloszynska and Conrad 1939
Regificola parilis (Whitley, 1948)
Rhizoxenia Ehrenberg, 1834
Roccus comes (Mitchill 1814)
Ruditapes decussata [sic] (incorrect gender ending)
Sagitta crassa
Sagitta elegans
Sanhaliotis whitehousei Colman, 1959
Sargus capensis (Smith 1844)
Sargus vulgaris (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire 1817)
Schismotis excisa Gray, 1856
Schwarzrücken-Panzerwels (German)
Sciaena maculata (Bloch, 1792)
Sciaena multifasciata (Lesueur, 1821)
Sciaena nebulosa (Mitchill, 1815)
Sclerophytum
Scomber albacares (Lacepede, 1800)
Scomber chloris (Bloch, 1793)
Scomber chrysos (Mitchill, 1815)
Scomber chrysurus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Scomber hippos (Linnaeus, 1766)
Scomber rhombeus (Forsskål, 1775)
Scomber saurus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Scrippsiella trochoidea_STR2
Seriola boscii (Valenciennes, 1833)
Seriola cosmopolita (Cuvier, 1829)
Seriola purpurascens (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)
Serranus niveatus (Valenciennes, 1828)
Silurus felis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Silurus marinus (Mitchill 1815)
Spargus ovicephalus (Bloch and Schneider 1801)
Spargus ovis (Mitchill 1814)
Sparus bogaraveo (Brünnich 1768)
Sparus boops (Linnaeus 1758)
Sparus centrodontus (Delaroche 1809)
Sparus chromis (Linnaeus 1758)
Sparus chrysops (Linnaeus, 1766)
Sparus probatocephalus (Walbaum 1792)
Sparus rhomboides (Linnaeus 1766)
Sparus salpa (Linnaeus 1758)
Sphaerozoum inerme J. Müller, 1856
Spiniferites mirabilis (M.R.Rossignol) Sarjeant
Spiniferites ramosus (Ehrenberg) Mantell
Steiniella fragilis Schütt
Synaraea undulata Klunzinger, 1879
Taguilla nigricans (Schmidt, 1862)
Tapes (Ruditapes) decussatus (Linnaeus, 1758) (Classification variation)
Tapes decussata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tapes decussatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tapes decussatus var. albida Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1893 (synonym)
Tapes decussatus var. intermedia Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1893 (synonym)
Tapes decussatus var. major Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1893 (synonym)
Tapes decussatus var. quadrangula Jeffreys, 1864 (synonym)
Tapes decussatus var. radiata Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1893 (synonym)
Tapes decussatus var. texta Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1893 (synonym)
Tapes decussatus var. varians Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1893 (synonym)
Tapes extensus Locard, 1886
Tapiliata nigricans (Schmidt, 1862)
Tapiliata suberea (Schmidt, 1862)
Taramellina Munier-Chalmas, 1902
Tectatodinium pellitum Wall 1967
Teuthis bahianus (Castelnau 1855)
Thunnus saliens (Jordan & Evermann, 1926)
Thynnus orientalis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844)
Tintinnopsis Davidoffii var. cylindrica Daday 1887
Tintinnopsis kofoidi Hada 1932
Tintinnopsis radix forma cylindrica Laackmann 1913
Tintinnus
Tintinnus fraknoii
Tintinnus serratus
Trachurus squamosus (Gronow, 1854)
Trapezia coerulea Rüppell 1830
Triadinium ostenfeldii (Paulsen) Dodge 1981.
Triceratium fusus (Ehrenberg) S.T.Moses 1929
Tridachnes ungula Röding, 1798
Tridacna (Tridacna) gigas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Trinectes maculatus (Cook 1959)
Tubipora purpurea Pallas, 1766
Venerupis decussata (Linnaeus, 1758) · accepted, alternate representation
Venerupis decussatus [sic] (incorrect gender ending)
Venus decussata Linnaeus, 1758 (original combination)
Venus florida Poli, 1795 (synonym)
Venus fusca Gmelin, 1791
Venus obscura Gmelin, 1791
Venus truncata Lamarck, 1818
Venus variegata Gmelin, 1791
Venus vesta Brusina, 1870
Vexillaria cophocerca
Vexillaria dioica
Vexillaria labradoriensis
Vioa viridis Schmidt, 1862
Woloszynskia micra B.Leadbeater & J.D.Dodge 1966
Zoanthus sansibaricus
Zoanthus coppingeri
piauçu (popular)
tamarense complex Group I
tamarense complex Group III
Search any genus
- Any -
Abudefduf
Abylopsis
Acanthastrea
Acanthephyra
Acanthochiasma
Acanthodesmia v
Acanthometra
Acanthopathes
Acanthostaurus
Acanthostracion
Acanthurus
Acartia
Achirus
Acrhelia
Acropora
Actinodiscus
Actinoporus
Actinosphaera
Adinia
Agaricia
Aglaophenia
Aidanosagitta
Aiptasia
Akashiwo
Alcyonium
Alertigorgia
Alexandrium
Aluterus
Alveopora
Ameroculodes
Amoebophrya
Ampelisca
Amphiprion
Amphiscolops
Amphisolenia
Amphisorus
Amphistegina
Anacropora
Anchoa
Anemonia
Anguilla
Antarctomysis
Anthelia
Anthopleura
Antipathes
Aphanipathes
Apogon
Archaias
Archerella
Archosargus
Ariopsis
Asterospicularia
Astrangia
Astreopora
Aulacantha
Australomussa
Bagre
Bairdiella
Barabattoia
Barbonymus
Bartholomea
Bathygobius
Bathypathes
Blepharocysta
Boloceroides
Boops
Briareum
Brochis
Byblis
Calanus
Callinectes
Cancer
Canthigaster
Capnella
Caprella
Caranx
Carcinus
Casco
Cassiopea
Caulastrea
Centropages
Centropristis
Centropyge
Ceratium
Cespitularia
Chaetodipterus
Chaetodon
Chasmodes
Chelophyes
Chilomycterus
Chionoecetes
Chloroscombrus
Chromis
Cinachyrella
Cirrhipathes
Citharichthys
Citharistes
Cladiella
Cladococcus
Cladocora
Clausocalanus
Clavularia
Cliona
Cochlodinium
Coelodendrum
Coeloseris
Collosphaera
Collozoum
Colossoma
Colpophyllia
Condylactis
Corallimorpharia
Corbulifera
Corculum
Corycaeus
Corydoras
Coscinaraea
Crangon
Crassostrea
Ctenactis
Ctenopharyngodon
Cycloseris
Cynarina
Cynoscion
Cyphastrea
Cyprinodon
Dasyatis
Dendrogyra
Dicentrarchus
Dichocoenia
Dichotomia
Dictyocoryne
Dinophysis
Dinothrix
Diploastrea
Diplodus
Diplopsalis
Diploria
Discosoma
Dormitator
Durinskia
Dyspanopeus
Echinophyllia
Echinopora
Efflatounaria
Eleotris
Engraulis
Entacmaea
Epicystis
Erythropodium
Etropus
Euchitonia
Eucinostomus
Eunicea
Euphausia
Euphyllia
Eurypanopeus
Eusmilia
Euterpina
Eutintinnus
Eutrigla
Exopalaemon
Favella
Favia
Favites
Forskalia
Fragum
Fritillaria
Fundulopanchax
Fundulus
Fungia
Gadus
Galaxea
Galeidiniium
Gambusia
Gammarus
Gardineroseris
Globigerinoides
Gobiesox
Gobioides
Gobionellus
Gobiosoma
Goniastrea
Goniopora
Gonyaulax
Gorgonia
Guinardia
Gymnodinium
Haliclona
Haliotis
Harengula
Harpinia
Hastigerina
Heleopera
Heliofungia
Heliopora
Hematodinium
Herpolitha
Heteractis
Heterocapsa
Heterostegina
Heteroxenia
Hicksonella
Hippocampus
Hippopus
Histioneis
Holacanthus
Holocentrus
Hyalosphenia
Hyas
Hydnophora
Hypophthalmichthys
Hyporthodus
Hypsoblennius
Iciligorgia
Isaurus
Isis
Isoaulactinia = Bunodactis
Isophyllastrea
Isophyllia
Karenia
Karlodinium
Keppenodinium
Klyxum
Kryptoperidinium
Labrus
Lagodon
Larimus
Lebrunia
Leiostomus
Lemnalia
Lepomis
Leporinus
Leptastrea
Leptobarbus
Leptocheirus
Leptodiscus
Leptoria
Leptoseris
Levanderina
Libinia
Linuche
Liocarcinus
Lithodes
Lithophyllon
Lithophyton
Litophyton
Lobophyllia
Lobophytum
Lobotes
Lucania
Lutjanus
Madracis
Manicina
Marginopora
Marinobacter
Maristentor
Mastigias
Maurolicus
Meandrina
Meganyctiphanes
Melita
Menidia
Menippe
Menticirrhus
Merlangius
Merulina
Microdesmus
Microgobius
Micropogonias
Millepora
Monodactylus
Montastraea
Montipora
Morone
Mugil
Mullus
Munida
Muricea
Muriceopsis
Mussa
Mycedium
Mycetophyllia
Myrionema
Myriopathes
Myrophis
Mytilus
Myxosphaera
Naucrates
Necora
Nephrops
Nephthea
Noctiluca
Nothobranchius
Nyctiphanes
Oculina
Oikopleura
Oithona
Oligoplites
Oncaea
Onchorycaeus
Oodinium
Ophichthus
Opsanus
Orbicella
Orbulina
Oreochromis
Ornithocercus
Orthopristis
Oulastrea
Oulophyllia
Ovalipes
Oxypora
Oxyrrhis
Pachyseris
Pagellus
Pagurus
Palauastrea
Palythoa
Panopeus
Paracalanus
Paralemnalia
Paralichthys
Paralithodes
Parasagitta
Parazoanthus
Pareques
Pasiphaea
Pavona
Pectinia
Peridiniopsis
Peridinium
Pethia
Phaeodina
Phaeosphaera
Phalacroma
Phoxocephalus
Physogyra
Piaractus
Pinnigorgia
Placocista
Planktonetta
Platygyra
Plectropomus
Plegmophora
Plerogyra
Plesiastrea
Plexaura
Plexaurella
Plumigorgia
Pocillopora
Podabacia
Podolampas
Poecilia
Pollachius
Polykrikos
Polyphyllia
Pomacanthus
Pomatomus
Porichthys
Porites
Portunus
Priacanthus
Prionotus
Prochilodus
Prorocentrum
Protoceratium
Protohaustorius
Protopalythoa
Protoperidinium
Psammocora
Pseudocalanus
Pseudoplexaura
Pseudopterogorgia
Pteraeolidia
Pterocanium
Pterogorgia
Pterois
Rhepoxynius
Rhodactis
Rhytisma
Ricordea
Ruditapes
Rumphella
Rypticus
Sandalolitha
Sarcophyton
Sarcothelia
Sardina
Sarpa
Sciaenops
Scolymia
Scomber
Scophthalmus
Scorpaena
Scrippsiella
Scylla
Seriatopora
Seriola
Serraniculus
Serranus
Siderastrea
Sillago
Similiparma
Sinophysis
Sinularia
Sorites
Sparisoma
Sparus
Sphaerozoum
Sphoeroides
Spongodrymus
Spongosphaera
Spongostaurus
Stenotomus
Stephanocoenia
Stephanolepis
Stereonephthya
Stichodactyla
Sticholonche
Stichopathes
Strombus
Stylocoeniella
Stylophora
Symphurus
Symphyllia
Sympodium
Synchaeta
Synchiropus
Synechococcus
Syngnathus
Synodus
Systellaspis
Tanichthys
Temora
Thalassicolla
Thalassolampe
Thalassoma
Thalassophysa
Thunnus
Thysanoessa
Tiarina
Tintinnopsis
Trachinotus
Trapezia
Triconia
Tridacna
Trinectes
Tripos
Tubipora
Turbinaria
Unciola
Urophycis
Velella velella
Viatrix (Bunodeopsis)
Xenia
Xystonella
Zoanthus
tambacu hybrid (Colossoma macropomum female x Piaractus mesopotamicus male)
Search any species complex
- Any -
Hematodinium-species complex
Search any species
- Any -
Bahianus
Crassostrea virginica
abdita
abrolhosensis
acanthometrae
acera
actiniformes
acuferum
aculeus
acuminata
acuminatus
acuta
acutifrons
adscensionis
aequituberculata
affine
affinis
africanus
agaricia
agaricites
agaricites f. agaricites
agaricites f. danai
agassizi
albacares
albonubes
alcicornis
aliciae
ambionense
americana
americanus
ampliata
amrata
analis
anceps
ancora
andersonii
andromeda
anguilla
anguina
angulata
angulatus
angulosa
annae
annularis
annulata
annuligera
antillarum
antilliensis
appressa
araneus
arboreum
arbuscula
archelia
arcuata
arcuicornis
arenarius
areolata
argenteus
asbestinum
aspera
asperula
astreata
astreoides
atlantica
atricauda
aurata
aureolum
aurora
austera
australensis
australis
bairdi
barbatus
bergylta
bernhardus
beryllina
beta
bidentata
bigelowi
bipes
bipinnata
biremis
bogaraveo
boops
borealis
bosc
bosquianus
bottae
brasiliensis
brevis
brighami
brochii
broussonnetii
brueggemanni
cactus
caliculata
caliendrum
calyculata
campanula
campechanus
camtschaticus
canaliculata
capistratus
capitata
capricornis
cardissa
caribaeorum
carinata
carinicauda
carlgreni
carmabi
carolinae
carolinus
cartigua
catenatum
caudatum
cavernosa
cephalus
cerealis
cervicornis
cf acuta
cf robusta
chalcidicum
chinensis
chromis
chrysops
chrysoptera
chrysoura
chrysurus
ciavigera
ciliata
citrina
claparedei
clarkii
clathrata
clausi
clavus
clivosa
coarctatus
coerulae
coerulea
colonensis
columella
columna
compactum
complanata
compressa
conchonius
confusa
conglobata
conifera
contigua
contorta
contrarium
cophocerca
copiosa
cordatum
coronata
corymbosa
couesi
crangon
crassa
crassiusculus
cretense
crispa
cristata
crocea
crossotus
crucifer
crustacea
crysos
cucullata
cupressina
curta
cylindrica
cylindrus
cymodoce
cytherea
daedalea
damicornis
danae
danai
danei
daniana
debilis
decactis
decadia
decussata
decussatus
deformis
dens
dentata
depressum
depressus
depurator
derasa
dichotoma
diffusa
digitata
digitifera
digitiformis
dinoferus
dioica
divaricata
divergens
divisa
djiboutiensis
donei
donghaienis
dubia
ductor
duerdeni
dumerili
dybowskii
echinata
echinoporoides
echinulata
edulis
edwardsi
efflorescens
eggersi
ehrenbergii
elegans
elegans-furcata
elegantissima
elephantotus
elisabethae
elongata
elongatus
elseyi
emarginata
encrasicolus
ephippium
epistomus
erectus
evolans
exaesa
exesa
eximia
expansa
explanata
explanulata
exquisita
eydouxi
faber
falcatiformis
fasciatus
fascicularis
fastigiata
faveolata
favulus
favus
felis
fenestrata
ferox
finmarchicus
fissa
flabellata
flabellum
flaccida
flagellosa
flava
flavida
flavum
flexibilis
flexuosa
florida
floridana
foetens
foliaceum
foliosa
formica
formosa
formosa (muricata)
fragilis
fragum
fraknoii
franksi
fritillariae
frondens
frondosa
fruticosa
fukuyoi
fulvum
fundyense
fungites
furca
furcata
fusus
gardneri
gemmacea
gemmae
gemmifera
geometrica
gibbosa
giesbrechti
gigantea
gigas
glabra
glabrescens
glauca
glaucom
globifera
globularis
gomesii
gonionotus
grandis
granulosa
griggi
grisea
griseus
guadalupensis
gulosus
gurnardus
haimeana
halicora
hastatus
helgolandicus
helianthoides
helianthus
heliopora
hemprichii
hentz
herbstii
heronensis
heteroclitus
hippopus
hippos
hippuris
hirsutissima
hispida
hispidus
hoevenii
holbolli
homomalla
horresens
horrida
horridum
humilis
hyacinthus
hystrix
ianthina
idella
imberbis
imperator
incrustans
inculata
indicus
inerme
insuetum
intermedia
intersepta
ionthas
irrorata
irroratus
isabelita
jaguana
japonica
jenkinsi
julii
kallos
koellikeri
kofoidii
koremella
kudakajimaensis
kuna
labradoriensis
labrax
labyrinthiformis
lacera
laciniata
lacrymalis
lactuca
laevigata
lamarcki
lamarckiana
lamellina
lamellosa
latipinna
latistella
latus
laurae
lenticula
leopardus
leptodisci
lethostigma
lichen
lichtensteini
ligulata
limax
lineatus
listeri
lizardensis
lobata
locusta
lohmanni
longicornis
longicyathus
longipinnis
longiremis
loricula
loripes
louisianae
luciae
lucida
lurida
lutea
lutea/evermanni
lutkeni
macrocephalus
macroceros
macrochirus
macrophthalamus
macropomum
maculatus
maenas
magnifica
magonistercasa
majalis
major
maldivensis
mammiformis
mammosa
manjano
margalefii
margarodes
mariae
marina
marinus
markusovszkyi
marshae
massive
matthaii
maxima
maximus
mayeri
mcmurrichi
mcneilli
meandrina
meandrites
media
medusoides
megachile
melanistius
mercenaria
merlangus
mertensi
mesenterina
mesopotamicus
metae
micans
microclados
microconos
microphthalma
mikimotoi
millepora
milneri
minimum
minor
minuta
minutum
mirabilis
mitchilli
mollis
molokensis
monasteriata
monile
monstrosum
monticulosa
morhua
muelleri
muricata
musica
mussoides
mutuki
mycetoides
mycetoseroides
myriophthalma
nasuta
natans
nebulosus
nigrescens
niloticus
niveatus
nobilis
nolleri
norvegica
norvegicus
nucleata
nucleoelongata
nummiforme
nummiformis
nutans
oceanicus
ocellaris
ocellatus
ocellina
opilio
orbiculus
orientalis
orpheensis
ostenfeldii
pacifica
pacificum
pacificus
paeonia
pagurus
palifera
pallida
palmata
palmquisti
panamensis
paniculata
papilio
paramamosain
paru
parva
parvus
patula
paulseni
paumotensis
pavo
pectinata
pectinis
pelagica
pelagicum
pelagicus
pellucida
pellucidum
peltata
peltiformis
pentagona
pentagonum
percula
peresi
peruvianum
pharensis
philadelphica
phrygia
pigmaeae
pilchardus
pinguis
pini
pisonis
pistillata
plagiusa
planulata
platyphylla
platypus
poculata
pollicaris
polydactyla
polygramma
polykrikoides
polystoma
porcellanus
porites
porosissimus
poucheti
praetextum
prideaux
probatocephalus
profunda
profundacella
profundus
propinqua
pruinosa
puber
pulchella
pulchellus
pulchra
pumilio
punctatum
punctatus
purpurascens
purpurea
quadratus
quadricolor
quadricornis
quadrilobatum
quinquecorne
rachovii
radians
ramosa
ramosissimum
recta
reesi
regalis
regius
reniformis
repanda
reticulatum
retiformis
retusa
rhizophorae
rhodostoma
rhomboidalis
rhomboides
rigida
robusta
robustum
ronchus
rondeleti
roseus
rostrata
rotundata
rotundatum
rowleyensis
ruber
rubio
rubra
rudis
rugatum
rugosa
rus
ryukyuensis
sabina
sacculifer
sacculus
salpa
saltatrix
samoensis
sanctithomae
sanguinea
sansibaricus
sapidus
sarmentosa
saurus
saxatilis
sayi
scabricula
schoepfii
schuboti
schwartzi
scintillans
scolymantha
scombrus
scutaria
secale
selago
senaria
serailia
serrata
siderea
silimaniana
similis
simplex
sinensis
sinuosa
sivado
sociale
sociatus
solitaryensis
soporator
sp
sp.
sp;
speciosa
sphagni
spicifera
spilopterus
spinifera
spinosa
splendens
splendidus
spongodes
spumida
squamosa
squarrosa
steinii
stellata
stelligera
stellulata
stephensoni
stokesi
striata
strigosa
strumosus
stylifera
subglabra
subligarius
subulata
succinea
superficialis
surinamensis
tagetes
talpina
tamarense
tamutum
tanneri
tarda
tarentina
tenella
tenuidens
tenuifolia
tenuis
tetragona
thyrsoides
torresiana
tourneforti
tribulus
trichoceros
tripos
triquetra
trituberculatus
trochoidea
tuberculatus
tuberculosa
turtlensis
typicus
ulex
undata
undulata
undulatum
undulatus
unedo
unguiculata
unguja
universa
vadorum
valdiviae
valenciennesi
valida
varians
variegatus
vasta
vaughani
velella
veneficum
venosa
ventalina
ventallina
verrilli
verrucosa
versipora
vertebralis
verweyi
vietnamensis
violaceum
virens
viridis
volitans
vulgaris
wagenaari
weberi
wellsi
wigleyi
wilsoni
xamachana
xanthogrammica
xanthurus
xenica
yabei
yongei
yuma
zanclea
Search any cluster
- Any -
Group I
Group III
Group IV
MALV II
MALV IV
STR1
STR2
Search any sub-cluster
- Any -
clade B
Use filters to display a list of symbionts for one host.